Lids.Com - Info lids.com

lids.com receives about 21,550 unique visitors and 127,361 (5.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,327.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $938,790.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lids.com is ranked number 18,517 in the world and 0.00431% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Indianapolis, IN, 46268, United States and links to network IP address 64.72.140.142.

About - lids.com

Offers a selection including MLB, NFL,and NCAA hats.
Shop Lids.com for jerseys, t-shirts, hats & more from official leagues & brands. Ship FREE to any store or on $50 orders online! LIDS: Any Team, Any Time, Any Where.
How did lids.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lids.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
646,500
Daily Pageviews:
127,361 (5.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,517 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00431% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 86.6%89.1%3716
Japan 1.9%1.6%50387
Canada 1.6%0.6%21214
Mexico 0.8%1.0%21812
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%11459
Slovakia 0.6%0.6%8087
France 0.6%0.1%95566
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%74637
Australia 0.5%0.3%37529

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lids.com
98.85%99.71%6.10
lf.lids.com
1.23%0.22%1.1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lids.com
Domain:
  lids.com
Rank:
  1,414
Organic Keywords:
  304,007
Organic Traffic:
  1,760,590
Organic Cost:
  $983,023.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,653
Adwords Traffic:
  77,570
Adwords Cost:
  $30,054.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
581
Total Backlinks:
  46,078
Follow Links:
  34,413
Nofollow Links:
  11,665
Referring Domains:
  1,898
Referring IPs:
  1,844

How socially engaged is lids.com?

Facebook:
  36,092
Google +:
  459
Linkedin:
  528
Stumbles:
  35
Buffer:
  57
Pins:
  0

How much lids.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,327.00
Monthly Revenue:
$39,810.00
Yearly Revenue:
$484,355.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 113,479$1,301.60
Japan 2,038$6.52
Canada 764$5.36
United Kingdom 637$3.97
Hong Kong 1,019$3.52
Australia 382$2.88
Slovakia 764$1.52
Mexico 1,274$1.24
France 127$0.60

How much money do lids.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$237.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,130.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$86,759.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,156
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
634,678
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,721,917
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 20,426$234.29
Canada 191$1.34
United Kingdom 102$0.63
Australia 76$0.58
Hong Kong 102$0.35
Japan 61$0.20
Slovakia 69$0.14
Mexico 115$0.11
France 14$0.07

How much is lids.com worth?

Website Value:
$938,790.08

Where is lids.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.72.140.142
ASN:
AS17054 
ISP:
CONTINENTAL BROADBAND PENNSYLVANIA, INC. 
Server Location:
Indianapolis
IN
46268
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.72.140.142

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lids.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1099 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 918.7KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/Carousel-XS480x400-MLBmemorial.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wxNjA4NDN8aW1hZ2UvanBlZ3xpbWFnZXMvaDJkL2gzYy84ODA2ODY1NjY2MDc4LmpwZ3xjN2ExNDZmMjA0ZGJhOTE5YzMyNDIzNjM1NzA4MWM4ZDJmMWRlNDNkMDdlOTg1NTA5MjkyNjRlNDA4N***TFh could save 116.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/LIDS-StayConnected-footer.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wxMjcwOTl8aW1hZ2UvanBlZ3xpbWFnZXMvaGE4L2hiNS84Nzk3MzUwMDM1NDg2LmpwZ3w1NWFiNGZiNDEyOTkwYTNjMTY4ZDNmY2IzZDFkMDQ1OTE0MGU5OGMzOWE5ODFmN2M3NTkyMjk3N2IyOGQxNWQ0 could save 93.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/Carousel-XS480x400-nikeVapor.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wxMzAwMjJ8aW1hZ2UvanBlZ3xpbWFnZXMvaGI2L2g1ZC84ODA2ODM0MTEwNDk0LmpwZ3xmMjkwYjlhYmU2N2E3MDYyZWE3ODgxNDYyZjhiN2Q1ODY5YjIxMGM2NDk3Njk1NmNlMWU1ZTdjYTY3MGNlMDFh could save 86.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/Carousel-XS480x400-MLB2tone.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wxMTU5MDJ8aW1hZ2UvanBlZ3xpbWFnZXMvaGNiL2g4Yi84ODA2ODMzOTEzODg2LmpwZ3xjMTVlMTc4YTUwYmY3NmMwOGE3MjQyOTgzYzhiMzg4M2JjOTNmNTg4YmQ5ZTczODQ4OGQ0NjFmMjlmZTcxMmE4 could save 82.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/20654915-457x590.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wxMDEwNTh8aW1hZ2UvanBlZ3xpbWFnZXMvaDQ3L2hhZS84ODAzNzQxNjYzMjYyLmpwZ3w2YmZlZTlhNjkwYzljNjUwYzNkZGEyMDM0N2YzYzI4YWM3ZmEwYWU3ZWJkODFlZTUwMTE5ZGRiMTZmZTVjNzQ2 could save 77.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/Product-XS470x276-NBASoulSwingmanShort.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w3NTUxOHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oN2YvaDJjLzg4MDY4NTY5ODI1NTguanBnfGNhMmE1NzllMjhmZmRmZTBkYWQzMWJhZDk0YmM3MWRkOWI0OGVjZGMzMGUyYWM1YTU1MTg0MGIyNGRhMTY1MWQ could save 52.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/Product-XS470x276-MNCoopovertimeVintageTop.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w2MTE0N***pbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oOTYvaGUyLzg4MDY4NTY0OTEwMzguanBnfGE2MTFmNDQ4MzJlNDc2NzA4MmZiMmQzZmM0ZjFjMmUzYTc3NzljNWY3NGM1MDQ4YWU1MDQwNjQ3MWEzZDExNmI could save 41.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/Carousel-XS480x400-NBAConfFinalsMatchupGSC.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w5Mjk0N3xpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oZTcvaDdjLzg4MDY4NTkyNzYzMTguanBnfDRjNzUwNGJkZDMyMDVjZWYxYTg1ZjExNjAzOTczMjA3OWM5Y2E5M2EzMWY1NmY0NGVhY2VkMmE5NTYyNDVlZmQ could save 40.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/Carousel-XS480x400-ConfFinalsMatchup.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w5MzI2MHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oYTUvaGRlLzg4MDY4MTgxNTI0NzguanBnfGI1NTcxZTE2Y2MyYTcyMTFjMjI4NmExNDFkZDU2MDA5MTA5YzAwMjA3OGY5YjExNjE1ZTk3NzU3MDc5MzA4YjI could save 40KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/BryantJersey1.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w5MTIwMHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oOWUvaDBiLzg3OTk4NjIyMjY5NzQuanBnfGE1YzYxYzgzZjYwYjQ2YWIyMTcyNDMzODFhNzkyYjQ2MDg3NTgwMmM5ZWQwMjgyNDRiMzBkZmM2ZWIxOTZhZWU could save 28.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/LIDS-M507x150-GiftCard.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wzOTM0MHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oYWQvaGQwLzg3OTczNTEyODA2NzAuanBnfGVmNzEzMjZlNTUyOGIyZjkxNzdjMjc0OGNkN2U2OGVmYzAxZjE5YzMyMTg4NGMxMjAyM2ZiMjhlN2JlODkyYmU could save 26.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/TB-XS480x180-MiLB.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w1MjgxM3xpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oMWEvaGUzLzg4MDY4NDIwMDc1ODIuanBnfDA5YWYwNTFhMzhiM2RlYzEyNzEwNGQ0OTRjM2NkY2UwNGQ4YjUzZWZlODI4MWRlNjI0MDgzNzc5ODE4YTA2Yjc could save 25.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/20872156.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w0OTY0MHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oNWQvaDE3Lzg4MDQyNDMzMDg1NzQuanBnfDczMDAzNTFkMzRjYTgzNGJmZjA2MGE0NjEwYjRkNTlhYjM5OWZiMDlmZjlmNWY5NDI2MWM4Nzg3OWZlZmVjZmY could save 25KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/SB-XS480x276-vaporVisor.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w1MzI4M3xpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oMzIvaGEzLzg4MDY4MzM2NTE3NDIuanBnfDJiZWVhY2VjY2NhZGU1ZmRmZGQ2NTRlMzI4NmJhMzBmNzdlYTQ4NmZmNjhhOTNlM2YzZmU2N2Y2ZTlkZmJmYmQ could save 24.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/CubsACcap.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wzNTk4N3xpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oMzAvaGU4Lzg4MDYwNTI5NTQxNDIuanBnfGUyZmJiMmQ0ZjJjOTlhOTdiY2QyZjQxMTQxM2VkYTU0MGU1ZGU1YzMxN2Y3M2E3YTQ5NzY5YWZlMTkzMjgxODc could save 19.3KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/DropdownImage-208***134-457x590.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wzNzg4OHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oOWMvaDBhLzg4MDM5NTkwNDYxNzQuanBnfGM0MjU1MjNhN2JlYWU4ZjI3MWUzNGNjYWNhZGU1NzU5MjhlZWJmMmNhYWRjNmJlYjJhNDAwMGU5MzQyM2EzNTQ could save 18.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/TB-XS480x180-rebeleight.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wzNTc4MHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oODIvaGJiLzg4MDY4NjcwNDIzMzQuanBnfDAwOGU0NzkyYjBkYzdkZDgzYzE4MTZiMTgwODdjOWIxZjZlNDYwZGM1YjM1MWNiNTBjN2UxZmU1OGZjNDY0MWE could save 17.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/Lids-M507x150-APpremium.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wyOTAxM***pbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oMzAvaGJmLzg4MDQ4NzU5Mjc1ODIuanBnfDgyODI5NzlkMTI1N2NmODVhMDNhNDk5Y2U3ZTgzY2RhMzBhNzU3NzBlYjYxNmIzMDVmZTQxZTk2MWFmZmQ5MmQ could save 13.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/SB-XS480x276-InstoreOnlineDeals0518.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w0Mjc1N3xpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oMDMvaGIxLzg4MDY3MDY0NzkxMzQuanBnfGQyNGJlNjlhM2ViM2VmMjM4NDk5YzVmZWMxMTFkMTAyOGUzOTQ5ODk4YjM2N2ExOTE3YzUyZTQ3NjI3MTU3M2Q could save 9.9KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/MiLBhats.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wzMTQ1MHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oZjEvaDQ2Lzg3OTY4ODU4NDM5OTguanBnfGZmNzBiYjQ2Mzk1N2I3OThmYmMwODkyY2IyN2E2NzlhNzAxMzZjYTdkYjgxMzc1MmVmYTI2MmIzYTM5Mjg5NjM could save 7.9KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[3008],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] could save 6.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[2927],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] could save 6.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/shopnhlhats.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wzNzQwMnxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oY2YvaDQ5Lzg3OTY4ODY5OTA4NzguanBnfDQwMzA0YTAyNDlhOWQ4ZWU4NGIxMjM0MTA4Y2M5NjRmNjUzM2VmNmZiNTkzZjdmNjRhMGYwMjgzNjcwMDVmMWQ could save 6.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[3009],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] could save 5.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/FindYourTeam-NCAA.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w3MjEyfGltYWdlL2pwZWd8aW1hZ2VzL2hkMi9oY2MvODc5NzExMDUzNDE3NC5qcGd8ZDNiOWQzMjNlYWMwNDZjM2MzZjU1YzA1MzgyNmVkZTdmNjM4ZjY5MDE2MjIwYjhiYTNiYTZkMDBiNDU0NjRmMQ could save 5.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/FindYourTeam-NFL.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w3MzQyfGltYWdlL2pwZWd8aW1hZ2VzL2g0YS9oNDcvODc5Njg5NTA4NDU3NC5qcGd8YTJhNjgyZmJjMTkzMmY2OGQzYzAwYzhlNzc4MTEyNmNhYmZjMmE2MjAxYTJiYWUxYjdmYWNhYjA5YmJjYTgyNQ could save 5.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/FindYourTeam-MLS.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w2OTM3fGltYWdlL2pwZWd8aW1hZ2VzL2g0Yy9oYTMvODc5NzExMDk2MDE1OC5qcGd8Y2YxMGJlNGExMmU4MWNmZmFlYTdhNjVkNTZmNDFjNGIzYWJmMDkyOGMyYWI2YTEwMGU4YzFmYjM1ODZjNjhiOQ could save 4.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/shopnflhats.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wyODI5MnxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oNmQvaDcxLzg3OTY4ODY2OTU5NjYuanBnfDgzYzk0NjZhYjAzZTUwODQ4YTg0NjQ2MWVhZTE3NzkwNjAwNDMxNDI3NThkNmZkNDU4MThjOTIyOWM5NmIzODI could save 3.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/FindYourTeam-NBA.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w1MDA1fGltYWdlL2pwZWd8aW1hZ2VzL2g0MC9oYzMvODc5Njg5NzkwMjYyMi5qcGd8ZjJhYmU1NmNiYTZmNDgwYjM2MmE0NDk0NjhiMTQ4MjEzMzE5ZjA2NTJkZTc0OTkwZDBmMjVjN2MwMjRjMDU4Mw could save 3.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[2863],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] could save 3.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/FindYourTeam-NHL.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w0ODAyfGltYWdlL2pwZWd8aW1hZ2VzL2gwNy9oNWMvODc5NzExMDE0MDk1OC5qcGd8NGE4MTU4ZWRjZTkyNDM2MjU5OWViODNiZTJmYWZhMWYyNjlmZDJmMWVkN2IzMDc2NDZkYzBlNDUzOTc3MzQ2MQ could save 3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[2864],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] could save 2.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[2383],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] could save 2.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[656],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] could save 2.5KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[1100],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] could save 1.9KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[1149],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] could save 1.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/logo-lids-responsive.png?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w3OTI0fGltYWdlL3BuZ3xpbWFnZXMvaGU1L2g3MC84Nzk2OTIzMTk5NTE4LnBuZ3w3Yjk5MzA1ODg2MmY3Yjk1NjM4YTk2ZGQ2NzExNjFlYTE5OTg5YmY0YWNlMmMzNmNlNWQyZGNhOTRmYzIzYWY3 could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.lids.com/medias/MLB.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wyOTI5fGltYWdlL2pwZWd8aW1hZ2VzL2g2My9oNmQvODc5NjE2NDc4NDE1OC5qcGd8NTgxOWViMjdkYzQ0MTZlODNlYTVhNmVjMjhmMGVkNmYwZTA3NDRiMDYyNzJhOTZlNGQzMDRmMTY2MzcwMzgyZA could save 1.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[1004],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] could save 908B (39% reduction).
Compressing https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[748],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] could save 663B (44% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/s-code-contents-080639f6f87f10761eee***6edc02313c37d048da.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/satelliteLib-a9a27fc5330746e62213f1e4d878cbe9e54f5181.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-54354ae00e027c70500003b7.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-547388343536310015db0500.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-547388e43536310015e50500.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-547389873632360018770600.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-54738eb464303800180d0600.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-56fc487764746d1da3000529.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-56fc59ab64746d1da300055b.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-57114e4d64746d679a003771.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-5714ecba64746d5ce400138f.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-5714fcbc64746d30ed0014d7.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-57c6f6ab64746d7a93008963.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-57d182ac64746d78bb00c6bb.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-586eb5d664746d7403005086.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-5887630364746d026500179c.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-5888e0ce64746d4e890028ff.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-58b5dbc764746d452c006379.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-58c6af9164746d482c0038e4.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-58d1736864746d0bb4008417.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-58ed17b564746d190500433b.js (expiration not specified)
https://rules.atgsvcs.com/EERules/view/rules/3.0/json/20010629***93/1329L03EwOd3PmGHctj3sIZa83-34-BwmjZoBLpz7rx4HhAA679 (expiration not specified)
https://rules.atgsvcs.com/EERules/xd/3.0/json/20010629***93/xd.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.lids.com/cart/cleanup (expiration not specified)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/assistedservicestorefront/responsive/common/css/assistedservicestorefront.css (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/assistedservicestorefront/responsive/common/js/assistedservicestorefront.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/b2ccheckoutaddon/responsive/common/js/acc.checkoutaddress.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/b2ccheckoutaddon/responsive/common/js/acc.hopdebug.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/b2ccheckoutaddon/responsive/common/js/acc.payment.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/b2ccheckoutaddon/responsive/common/js/acc.placeorder.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/b2ccheckoutaddon/responsive/common/js/acc.silentorderpost.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/kioskaddon/responsive/common/css/kioskaddon.css (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/kioskaddon/responsive/common/js/kioskaddon.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/paypaladdon/responsive/common/css/paypaladdon.css (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/paypaladdon/responsive/common/js/paypaladdon.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/responsive/common/bootstrap/dist/js/bootstrap.min.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/responsive/common/images/spinner.gif (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/responsive/common/js/***yticsmediator.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/responsive/common/js/common_script.js (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/responsive/theme-lids/css/style.css (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/responsive/theme-lids/fonts/DroidSans-Bold-webfont.woff (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/responsive/theme-lids/fonts/DroidSans-webfont.woff (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/responsive/theme-lids/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (10 minutes)
https://www.lids.com/_ui/shared/js/generatedVariables.js (10 minutes)
https://lids.custhelp.com/euf/assets/images/lids.js (15 minutes)
https://lids.custhelp.com/euf/rightnow/RightNow.Client.js (15 minutes)
https://lids.custhelp.com/rnt/rnw/javascript/vs/1/vsapi.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1281098458629284?v=2.7.11 (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/504855813011562?v=2.7.11 (20 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://se.monetate.net/js/2/a-10208e1e/p/lids.com/entry.js (60 minutes)
https://t.channeladvisor.com/v2/12018275.js (60 minutes)
https://tracker.marinsm.com/tracker/async/787kig22579.js (98.8 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[2927],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] (5.7 hours)
https://cdn.spotxcdn.com/media/thumbs/pixel/pixel.gif (10.6 hours)
https://www.lids.com/medias/20872156.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w0OTY0MHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oNWQvaDE3Lzg4MDQyNDMzMDg1NzQuanBnfDczMDAzNTFkMzRjYTgzNGJmZjA2MGE0NjEwYjRkNTlhYjM5OWZiMDlmZjlmNWY5NDI2MWM4Nzg3OWZlZmVjZmY (20.5 hours)
https://www.lids.com/medias/logoFooter.png?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wxMzExfGltYWdlL3BuZ3xpbWFnZXMvaDE1L2hmNC84Nzk2MTU0ODIyNjg2LnBuZ3w2NDk0YTc4YjkzNmU0NDA4NWE3ZWM2YzEwNTUyNjkwMWM4NmIzODgxY2E2M2U2NWEyMGUzNWM3Mjg2MGUwYmFj (21.2 hours)
https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[1100],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] (29.7 hours)
https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[1004],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] (29.7 hours)
https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[2383],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] (29.7 hours)
https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[748],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] (29.7 hours)
https://www.lids.com/medias/shopnhlhats.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wzNzQwMnxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oY2YvaDQ5Lzg3OTY4ODY5OTA4NzguanBnfDQwMzA0YTAyNDlhOWQ4ZWU4NGIxMjM0MTA4Y2M5NjRmNjUzM2VmNmZiNTkzZjdmNjRhMGYwMjgzNjcwMDVmMWQ (37.4 hours)
https://www.lids.com/medias/BryantJersey1.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w5MTIwMHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oOWUvaDBiLzg3OTk4NjIyMjY5NzQuanBnfGE1YzYxYzgzZjYwYjQ2YWIyMTcyNDMzODFhNzkyYjQ2MDg3NTgwMmM5ZWQwMjgyNDRiMzBkZmM2ZWIxOTZhZWU (38.2 hours)
https://www.lids.com/medias/MiLBhats.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wzMTQ1MHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oZjEvaDQ2Lzg3OTY4ODU4NDM5OTguanBnfGZmNzBiYjQ2Mzk1N2I3OThmYmMwODkyY2IyN2E2NzlhNzAxMzZjYTdkYjgxMzc1MmVmYTI2MmIzYTM5Mjg5NjM (42.9 hours)
https://www.lids.com/medias/LIDS-StayConnected-footer.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wxMjcwOTl8aW1hZ2UvanBlZ3xpbWFnZXMvaGE4L2hiNS84Nzk3MzUwMDM1NDg2LmpwZ3w1NWFiNGZiNDEyOTkwYTNjMTY4ZDNmY2IzZDFkMDQ1OTE0MGU5OGMzOWE5ODFmN2M3NTkyMjk3N2IyOGQxNWQ0 (45 hours)
https://www.lids.com/medias/FindYourTeam-NHL.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w0ODAyfGltYWdlL2pwZWd8aW1hZ2VzL2gwNy9oNWMvODc5NzExMDE0MDk1OC5qcGd8NGE4MTU4ZWRjZTkyNDM2MjU5OWViODNiZTJmYWZhMWYyNjlmZDJmMWVkN2IzMDc2NDZkYzBlNDUzOTc3MzQ2MQ (47.3 hours)
https://www.lids.com/medias/DropdownImage-208***134-457x590.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wzNzg4OHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oOWMvaDBhLzg4MDM5NTkwNDYxNzQuanBnfGM0MjU1MjNhN2JlYWU4ZjI3MWUzNGNjYWNhZGU1NzU5MjhlZWJmMmNhYWRjNmJlYjJhNDAwMGU5MzQyM2EzNTQ (47.8 hours)
https://www.lids.com/medias/MLB.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wyOTI5fGltYWdlL2pwZWd8aW1hZ2VzL2g2My9oNmQvODc5NjE2NDc4NDE1OC5qcGd8NTgxOWViMjdkYzQ0MTZlODNlYTVhNmVjMjhmMGVkNmYwZTA3NDRiMDYyNzJhOTZlNGQzMDRmMTY2MzcwMzgyZA (2 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/LIDS-M507x150-GiftCard.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wzOTM0MHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oYWQvaGQwLzg3OTczNTEyODA2NzAuanBnfGVmNzEzMjZlNTUyOGIyZjkxNzdjMjc0OGNkN2U2OGVmYzAxZjE5YzMyMTg4NGMxMjAyM2ZiMjhlN2JlODkyYmU (2.2 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/FindYourTeam-NCAA.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w3MjEyfGltYWdlL2pwZWd8aW1hZ2VzL2hkMi9oY2MvODc5NzExMDUzNDE3NC5qcGd8ZDNiOWQzMjNlYWMwNDZjM2MzZjU1YzA1MzgyNmVkZTdmNjM4ZjY5MDE2MjIwYjhiYTNiYTZkMDBiNDU0NjRmMQ (2.2 days)
https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[241],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] (2.2 days)
https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[3009],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] (2.2 days)
https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[2864],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] (2.2 days)
https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[3008],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] (2.2 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/paypal.png?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wxMzkzfGltYWdlL3BuZ3xpbWFnZXMvaGMyL2hkMi84Nzk2MTU0Nzg5OTE4LnBuZ3wzZmYxYTYzMGUxZmRkYTIwNGE0Y2JmMDc4MzY4OWYzZTk3ZmNiMGRjZDM5YmY5MmRhMDdkMzJiMGZjMDg3ZWM3 (2.3 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/shopnflhats.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wyODI5MnxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oNmQvaDcxLzg3OTY4ODY2OTU5NjYuanBnfDgzYzk0NjZhYjAzZTUwODQ4YTg0NjQ2MWVhZTE3NzkwNjAwNDMxNDI3NThkNmZkNDU4MThjOTIyOWM5NmIzODI (2.3 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/logo-lids-responsive.png?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w3OTI0fGltYWdlL3BuZ3xpbWFnZXMvaGU1L2g3MC84Nzk2OTIzMTk5NTE4LnBuZ3w3Yjk5MzA1ODg2MmY3Yjk1NjM4YTk2ZGQ2NzExNjFlYTE5OTg5YmY0YWNlMmMzNmNlNWQyZGNhOTRmYzIzYWY3 (2.5 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/Lids-M507x150-APpremium.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wyOTAxM***pbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oMzAvaGJmLzg4MDQ4NzU5Mjc1ODIuanBnfDgyODI5NzlkMTI1N2NmODVhMDNhNDk5Y2U3ZTgzY2RhMzBhNzU3NzBlYjYxNmIzMDVmZTQxZTk2MWFmZmQ5MmQ (2.8 days)
https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[2863],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] (3.2 days)
https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[1149],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] (4.2 days)
https://lf.lids.com/hwl?set=id[656],w[100],h[75],fmt[jpg]&call=url[file:brand] (4.2 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/canada-flag.png?context=bWFzdGVyfHJvb3R8MzIyN3xpbWFnZS9wbmd8aGEwL2g5MC84Nzk2MTU0OTg2NTI2LnBuZ3wyYzQ0MzVhZjc5YjY1NWI4NDlmNWQzZWU2NzE4NzE2MGU1NmE0NjhiNjVjMTlhZTI0ZTllZTIyNzFjYmNjNWJi (5 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/CubsACcap.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wzNTk4N3xpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oMzAvaGU4Lzg4MDYwNTI5NTQxNDIuanBnfGUyZmJiMmQ0ZjJjOTlhOTdiY2QyZjQxMTQxM2VkYTU0MGU1ZGU1YzMxN2Y3M2E3YTQ5NzY5YWZlMTkzMjgxODc (5.1 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/Carousel-XS480x400-nikeVapor.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wxMzAwMjJ8aW1hZ2UvanBlZ3xpbWFnZXMvaGI2L2g1ZC84ODA2ODM0MTEwNDk0LmpwZ3xmMjkwYjlhYmU2N2E3MDYyZWE3ODgxNDYyZjhiN2Q1ODY5YjIxMGM2NDk3Njk1NmNlMWU1ZTdjYTY3MGNlMDFh (5.2 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/TB-XS480x180-MiLB.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w1MjgxM3xpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oMWEvaGUzLzg4MDY4NDIwMDc1ODIuanBnfDA5YWYwNTFhMzhiM2RlYzEyNzEwNGQ0OTRjM2NkY2UwNGQ4YjUzZWZlODI4MWRlNjI0MDgzNzc5ODE4YTA2Yjc (5.2 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/Carousel-XS480x400-MLB2tone.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wxMTU5MDJ8aW1hZ2UvanBlZ3xpbWFnZXMvaGNiL2g4Yi84ODA2ODMzOTEzODg2LmpwZ3xjMTVlMTc4YTUwYmY3NmMwOGE3MjQyOTgzYzhiMzg4M2JjOTNmNTg4YmQ5ZTczODQ4OGQ0NjFmMjlmZTcxMmE4 (5.2 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/SB-XS480x276-vaporVisor.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w1MzI4M3xpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oMzIvaGEzLzg4MDY4MzM2NTE3NDIuanBnfDJiZWVhY2VjY2NhZGU1ZmRmZGQ2NTRlMzI4NmJhMzBmNzdlYTQ4NmZmNjhhOTNlM2YzZmU2N2Y2ZTlkZmJmYmQ (5.2 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/FindYourTeam-MLS.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w2OTM3fGltYWdlL2pwZWd8aW1hZ2VzL2g0Yy9oYTMvODc5NzExMDk2MDE1OC5qcGd8Y2YxMGJlNGExMmU4MWNmZmFlYTdhNjVkNTZmNDFjNGIzYWJmMDkyOGMyYWI2YTEwMGU4YzFmYjM1ODZjNjhiOQ (5.6 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/Product-XS470x276-NBASoulSwingmanShort.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w3NTUxOHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oN2YvaDJjLzg4MDY4NTY5ODI1NTguanBnfGNhMmE1NzllMjhmZmRmZTBkYWQzMWJhZDk0YmM3MWRkOWI0OGVjZGMzMGUyYWM1YTU1MTg0MGIyNGRhMTY1MWQ (5.6 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/Product-XS470x276-MNCoopovertimeVintageTop.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w2MTE0N***pbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oOTYvaGUyLzg4MDY4NTY0OTEwMzguanBnfGE2MTFmNDQ4MzJlNDc2NzA4MmZiMmQzZmM0ZjFjMmUzYTc3NzljNWY3NGM1MDQ4YWU1MDQwNjQ3MWEzZDExNmI (5.6 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/FindYourTeam-NBA.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w1MDA1fGltYWdlL2pwZWd8aW1hZ2VzL2g0MC9oYzMvODc5Njg5NzkwMjYyMi5qcGd8ZjJhYmU1NmNiYTZmNDgwYjM2MmE0NDk0NjhiMTQ4MjEzMzE5ZjA2NTJkZTc0OTkwZDBmMjVjN2MwMjRjMDU4Mw (5.6 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/Carousel-XS480x400-MLBmemorial.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wxNjA4NDN8aW1hZ2UvanBlZ3xpbWFnZXMvaDJkL2gzYy84ODA2ODY1NjY2MDc4LmpwZ3xjN2ExNDZmMjA0ZGJhOTE5YzMyNDIzNjM1NzA4MWM4ZDJmMWRlNDNkMDdlOTg1NTA5MjkyNjRlNDA4N***TFh (5.7 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/TB-XS480x180-rebeleight.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wzNTc4MHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oODIvaGJiLzg4MDY4NjcwNDIzMzQuanBnfDAwOGU0NzkyYjBkYzdkZDgzYzE4MTZiMTgwODdjOWIxZjZlNDYwZGM1YjM1MWNiNTBjN2UxZmU1OGZjNDY0MWE (5.7 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/Carousel-XS480x400-NBAConfFinalsMatchupGSC.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w5Mjk0N3xpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oZTcvaDdjLzg4MDY4NTkyNzYzMTguanBnfDRjNzUwNGJkZDMyMDVjZWYxYTg1ZjExNjAzOTczMjA3OWM5Y2E5M2EzMWY1NmY0NGVhY2VkMmE5NTYyNDVlZmQ (6.2 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/SB-XS480x276-InstoreOnlineDeals0518.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w0Mjc1N3xpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oMDMvaGIxLzg4MDY3MDY0NzkxMzQuanBnfGQyNGJlNjlhM2ViM2VmMjM4NDk5YzVmZWMxMTFkMTAyOGUzOTQ5ODk4YjM2N2ExOTE3YzUyZTQ3NjI3MTU3M2Q (6.2 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/Carousel-XS480x400-ConfFinalsMatchup.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w5MzI2MHxpbWFnZS9qcGVnfGltYWdlcy9oYTUvaGRlLzg4MDY4MTgxNTI0NzguanBnfGI1NTcxZTE2Y2MyYTcyMTFjMjI4NmExNDFkZDU2MDA5MTA5YzAwMjA3OGY5YjExNjE1ZTk3NzU3MDc5MzA4YjI (6.2 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/20654915-457x590.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3wxMDEwNTh8aW1hZ2UvanBlZ3xpbWFnZXMvaDQ3L2hhZS84ODAzNzQxNjYzMjYyLmpwZ3w2YmZlZTlhNjkwYzljNjUwYzNkZGEyMDM0N2YzYzI4YWM3ZmEwYWU3ZWJkODFlZTUwMTE5ZGRiMTZmZTVjNzQ2 (6.4 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/usa-flag.png?context=bWFzdGVyfHJvb3R8NDIwMnxpbWFnZS9wbmd8aDMyL2g3YS84Nzk2MTU0OTUzNzU4LnBuZ3w2OGEyNjAwNGUyYTAyZDU0YWYxODE0N2YzYTdiZGU2Yzg4MGRhYmMxYTYwYzlhYWQzZTNjMjdkYjRmZTlkMWNj (6.6 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/FindYourTeam-NFL.jpg?context=bWFzdGVyfGltYWdlc3w3MzQyfGltYWdlL2pwZWd8aW1hZ2VzL2g0YS9oNDcvODc5Njg5NTA4NDU3NC5qcGd8YTJhNjgyZmJjMTkzMmY2OGQzYzAwYzhlNzc4MTEyNmNhYmZjMmE2MjAxYTJiYWUxYjdmYWNhYjA5YmJjYTgyNQ (6.6 days)
https://www.lids.com/medias/-paypal.png?context=bWFzdGVyfHJvb3R8MTM5M3xpbWFnZS9wbmd8aGYwL2g0NC84Nzk2MTU1MDE5Mjk0LnBuZ3wyMTY0YzVmY2YyMTU5ZWI4YjgzMWNiODRjNGU1ZmU3ZmM5NWI2OWYyODNiYTA0MjIwNTZhMWYxNTRkMDc4Yjk5 (6.8 days)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/kioskaddon/responsive/common/css/kioskaddon.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 76.8KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://lids.custhelp.com/euf/rightnow/RightNow.Client.js could save 40.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://c1.rfihub.net/js/tc.min.js could save 13.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://lids.custhelp.com/rnt/rnw/javascript/vs/1/vsapi.js could save 10.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://t.channeladvisor.com/v2/12018275.js could save 4.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://20759712p.rfihub.com/ca.html?rfiidc=1183672648761085197&rfiaid=759067eeca94478aa7e8615a5748130a&ver=9&rb=27606&ca=20759712&_o=27606&_t=20759712&pe=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.lids.com%2F&pf=&ra=08788564917631447 could save 4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://rules.atgsvcs.com/EERules/view/rules/3.0/json/20010629***93/1329L03EwOd3PmGHctj3sIZa83-34-BwmjZoBLpz7rx4HhAA679 could save 3.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://tag.simpli.fi/sifitag/fabc9900-e7f8-0134-97e3-0cc47a63c1a4?referer=https://www.lids.com/ could save 890B (57% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="owl-pagination"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/help-desk/cor…-opportunities">Career Opportunities</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.facebook.com/Lids" class="fa fa-facebook">Facebook</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/lids" class="fa fa-twitter">Twitter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…65936171/about" class="fa fa-google-plus">Google+</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://pintere…com/lids4hats/" class="fa fa-pinterest">Pinterest</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.you…r/hatworldlids" class="fa fa-youtube">Youtube</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://blog.lids.com/" class="fa fa-rss">Lids Blog</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.instagram.com/lids" class="fa fa-instagram">Instagram</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/mlb/hats">MLB hats</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/sitemap">Site Map</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/assistedservicestorefront/responsive/common/js/assistedservicestorefront.js could save 895B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://assets.adobedtm.com/13a13224e73c655b5685404c3c0ab075deab3e8e/scripts/satellite-58d1736864746d0bb4008417.js could save 648B (88% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.lids.com/_ui/addons/b2ccheckoutaddon/responsive/common/js/acc.silentorderpost.js could save 633B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://20759712p.rfihub.com/ca.html?rfiidc=1183672648761085197&rfiaid=759067eeca94478aa7e8615a5748130a&ver=9&rb=27606&ca=20759712&_o=27606&_t=20759712&pe=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.lids.com%2F&pf=&ra=08788564917631447 could save 1KiB (17% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Caps and Hats/Sports

What sites are related to lids.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.lids.com/
Expires: Fri, 26 May 2017 22:20:41 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Fri, 26 May 2017 22:20:41 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Retry-After: 5400
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Expires: Fri, 26 May 2017 22:20:41 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Fri, 26 May 2017 22:20:41 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-08-19
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: lids.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Larry Havlik
Registrant Organization: Hat World, Inc.
Name Server: A.NS.HATWORLD.COM
Name Server: B.NS.HATWORLD.COM
Name Server: C.NS.HATWORLD.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=lids.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIDS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: A.NS.HATWORLD.COM
Name Server: B.NS.HATWORLD.COM
Name Server: C.NS.HATWORLD.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-may-2016
Creation Date: 19-aug-1998
Expiration Date: 18-aug-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 26 May 2017 22:20:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 115 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

boringbythesea.***.com
25 secs
bhojpurihub.com
32 secs
mck***s.co.uk
38 secs
bhnmzm.ir
1 min
mcjunkinredman.accero.com
1 min
futurecar.com
1 min
paycc.org
2 mins
bhima.in
2 mins
mci1.imed.ir
2 mins
movercoy.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lids.com widget